2012 Summer Playoff Seedings

THU 7/19 (6:30PM) — Here’s how we came up with the seedings for playoffs. Some of these might change in terms of giving the cellar dwellers their own separate playoff bracket, i.e., the stuff below is “worst-case”…

* Moved Huskies (0-6) from AAA-SF to A/R-SF-PM

*Moved Lay-Up City (1-5) from REC-SF+ to REC-SF(-)

*Moved Wolfpac (6-0) from REC-SF(-) to REC-SF(+)

*Moved Redhawks (0-6) from A/R-OAK to REC-OAK-PM

*Moved Kurruption REC(0-6) from REC-OAK(+) to REC-OAK-AM

A/R-OAK

#1 Pure Supremacy (5-1) — Won AM Conference

#2 Main Event (4-2)– won PM Conference

#3 Undrafted (5-1)

#4 Shockers (4-2) — tied common opp with dream, won h2h vs ebayc and hbk, won s-o-v (15.5) vs Drm/HBK

#5 EBAYC (4-2)– tied common opp vs dream, won s-o-v (11.3) vs Drm/HBK

#6 Wet Dreams A/R (4-2) won h2h vs hbk , 8.8 s-o-v

#7 Heartbreak Kids (4-2)

#8 Up In Smoke (2-4) no h2h vs Strg, tied common opp, won s-o-v (13.0) vs Strg

#9 Straight Gunnin (2-4)

#10 Trybe (1-5)

#11 SpaceJams (OAK) (1-5)

REC-OAK+

#1 Sqad Up (5-1)

#2 Sole Supremacy (+) (4-2)

#3 Hawks (5-1)

#4 Grape Sodas (3-3) , tied common opp vs blkC/NoChan, won common opp vs TWSS. won s-o-v (9.7) vs BlkC, NoChn

#5 No Chance (3-3), won common opp(Grape) vs BlkC/TWSS, tied common opp(Grape) vs 100B, won s-o-v (7.7) vs 100B

#6 BlackCats(+) (3-3), no common opp vs 100/TWSS, won s-o-v (7.7) vs 100/TWSS

#7 One Hunnit Boys (3-3), tied common opp (TmCh)vs TWSS , won common opp (TmCh) vs Snip , won s-o-v (5.0) vs TWSS

#8 That’s What She Said (3-3), won common opp vs Snip (2-0 vs NoCh/TmCh)

#9 Snipers (3-3)

#10 Team China (2-4) , won h2h vs Greg

#11 Grey Goose (2-4)

OAK-PM

#1 JS23 (5-1)

#2 BlackCatz(-) (4-2)

#3 Wasted (3-3) tied common opp , won s-o-v 15.4

#4 AOB (3-3), won common opp vs Trop/MOB/Sole, tied common opp vs Raw, won s-o-v 11.7 vs Raw

#5 Rawcats (3-3), won common opp vs Trop/MOB/Sole

#6 M.O.B. (3-3), won common opp vs Trop/Sole (EFC/AOB)

#7 Sole Supremacy (3-3) won h2h vs Trop

#8 Tropic Thunder (3-3)

#9 Wet Dreams REC (2-4)

#10 EFC Berkeley (0-6)

#11 Kurrruption REC (0-6)–moved from REC+

OAK-AM

#1 Inglorious Baskets (5-1)

#2 Warriors-Rec (4-2)

#3 Olympians (5-1)

#4 Black Out (4-2)

#5 Bombsquad (3-3)

#6 Kryptonite (2-4), won common opp (2-1 vs PWW/Ingl/Warr) vs TwnB/WWWd

#7 WWWD (2-4), won h2h vs TownB

#8 Town Bizz (2-4),

#9 Prestige World Wide (1-5)

#10 Redhawks (0-6)– moved down from A/R OAK

AAA-SF

#1 Prodigies (5-0)

#2 Space Jam (SF) (5-1)

#3 BluePrint (3-2)

#4 Putties (3-3) no h2h vs Cream, tied common opp (0-1 vs Space) with Prblm/Cream, won s-o-v (13.0) vs Prblm/Cream

#5 Problems (3-3) tied common opp (0-1 vs Space) with Put/Cream, won s-o-v (12.7) vs Cream

#6 Cream Of The Crop (3-3)

#7 Runnin Rebels (1-5)

A/R-SF PM

#1 P2W (6-0)

#2 At-SF (5-1)

#3 Heatonkees (4-2)

#4 Cereal Killers (3-3)

#5 Full Tilt (0-6)

#6 Team Go (0-6)

#7 Huskies (0-6)–moved from AAA-SF

A/R-SF-AM

#1 B Boys (4-2) no common opp vs The Fam/Trnw/Prdg, won s-o-v (12.5) vs Trnw/Fam/Prdg

#2 Trainwreck (4-2) no common opp vs Bboy/Fam/Prgy, won s-o-v (12.25) vs Fam/Prdg

#3 The Fam (4-2) won s-o-v (7.5) vs Prdg

#4 Prodigy (4-2)

#5 Entourage (3-3) won s-o-v (13.4) vs Blzr/SFW

#6 Blazers (3-3) won s-o-v (12.7) vs SFW

#7 SF Warriors (3-3)

#8 Wolverines A/R (2-4), no h2h vs FrisH, tied common opp (1-3 vs Ent/Bboy/Fam/SFW) vs FrisH, won s-o-v (5.0) vs FrisH

#9 Frisco Hawks (2-4)

Rec-SF+

#1 Hyperdrunks (6-0)

#2 Heat (6-0)

#3 Wolfpac (6-0)–moved from REC-SF(-)

#4 Wolverines REC (5-1)

#5 Hapa (3-3) s-o-v 19.7

#6 SFFD (3-3) s-o-v 14

#7 Team Elite (3-3)

#8 Serious (2-4)

REC-SF(-)

#1 Tank City (4-2)

#2 Dynasty (4-2)

#3 Lob City (3-3) won common opp

#4 SFFA (3-3)

#5 Kuyabruddaz (2-4)

#6 Ducks (1-5)

#7 Aubergine (1-5) no common opp, s-o-v (6.0)

#8 Flight Club Cobra (1-5) s-o-v (6.0)

#9 All Show No Go (1-5) s-o-v (4.0)

#10 Lay-Up City (1-5)—moved from REC-SF(+)

#11 Handsome Devils (0-6)