Sunday scores from 7/31

Here are the scores from Sun 7/31. You can get these as they are entered on Twitter (@dreamleague) or Facebook (Dream League Bay Area group)…

6ft-oak: Decepticons 48, Dream 6FT 39… Mickey Lai 18p5s, Tuan Lam 10p6r, Johnson Lin 9p3a. Alex Tam 11p7r, S.Muikrathok 7r3a, F.Kwong 9p.

6ft-oak: DECEPTICONS WIN 6FT-OAK CHAMPIONSHIP!

6ft-sf: Falcons 64, Ed O’Banners 59. Jordan Davis 15p5r2a, James Aragon 9p, Ryan Barrera 7r. Sam Fyles 17p4a7s, Jon Gitano 16p, M.Aurajo 5r.

6ft-sf: Hangover 57, Trainwreck 56. Zach Kulas 18p John Bendebel 14p3a, Jason Jangar 9r3b. Kyle Kurahara 19p6r, Johnny Chang 7r, N.Kaneko 3s

6ft-sf: Trainwreck 54, Dynasty 51. Tim Won 17p7r, Kyle Kurahara 14p5r6a3s, D.Mok 8r. Andy Ye 20p3a, T.Ariola 12p4r2a2s, V.Varilla 11p4r2a2s.

6ft-sj: Goons SJ 59, Monstars SJ 57. Tommy Gard 28p13r, Serigo Gualberto 12p7r3a, Chris Foronda 7p11r. Eric Lee 24p8r1b, E.Takemoto 20p3a1b.

6ft-sj: Rhino 2, B-Team 0 (FFT).

6ft-sj: Rhino 2, Fresh Coast 0 (FFT).

6ft-sj: SJ Barons 46, SJ Hibachi 6FT 43. Prince Benitez 17p, J.Salinas 13p, Huy Quach 6r4a. Mike Hernandez 13p6r, M.Trower 13r, C.Kern 12r.

a/r-oak: T-Starz 56, Wolf Pack 43… Jon Chen 27p5r3a, Ze Li 11p9r, Jeff Chen 6s. Sean Ambion 15p2s, Andrew Ambion 13p, Kenny Farr 10r.

a/r-oak: T-STARZ WIN A/R-OAK CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

a/r-oak: Wolf Pack 58, EBAYC 48… Sean Ambion 22p, Kenny Farr 9p8r3a3b, R.Caragena 4s. Jamal Russell 19p14r3s, J.Lee 16p7r3s, J.Sherril 4a.

a/r-sj: Dynamites 40, Gentlemen’s Club 35. Matt Langely 15p9r3b, B.Sanan 4p5r1b, J.Pham 5r. Kevin Valerio 17p5r2s, E.Gayida 9r, J.Garcia 6r.

a/r-sj: Garage Kids 47, FnF Warriors 41. Alan Tran 16p, Josh Kingray 14p, Minh Nguyen 5r, J.Aguilar 4a. Victor Wang 14p7r, David LoDovica 8p

a/r-sj: Good Shepherd Christian Community (GSCC) 53, Booom (SJ) 43… scoresheet lost. Sorry!

a/r-sj: Jets 49, Yeah Man 45. Mike Nguyen 21p5r4s, Peter Roxas 11p5r, Sonny Dokko 7p. Joel Budrear 18p7r, Matt Ashburn 11p, Jimmy Hom 6r3s.

a/r-sj: Pineapple Express 57, On Point 46. Nate Nicolicchio 13p5r3a, Eric Li 17p9r2s, J.Bangulto 12p7r3a. Mark Correa 11p5r, D.Uceso 12p8r.

a/r-sj: SB Arsenal 48, Pineapple Express 38. Tony Nguyen 12p, Kevin Dang 11p, B.DeGuzman 9r. Nate Nicchola 11p2s, E.Li 11p, V.Bongulto 5r4s.

aaa-oak: Purefoods 55, Yack-Em 39. Alex Mao 17p3s, Ant Griffith 16p10r, Mark Townsend 14p6r2b. Jay Barber 13p, Andy Hsieh 12p10r, S.Kham 6r.

aaa-oak: Shockers 60, Pablo’s Team 53. Thayne Henry 18p9r, Joel Rubin 13p4a, L.Lewis 3a. Pablo’s Team no stats mostly tshirts & no full name

AL/NL: Showtime 70, Ballaz4Lyfe 68. Ken Ramsey 16p, Antoine Henderson 8r, B.Roeper 14p. Leon Gradney 18p18r, T.Xiong 17p8r, R.Amurao 12p4s.

rec: Kuyabraddas 44, Hapa 43 (OT). Scott Martin 11p10r3s, Brian Tungol 8p, J.Cheng 8r. Jason Fong 18p8r, Martin Corpos 16p15r, J.Chock 7p7r.

rec+am: Dream REC 67, Dragon 43. Peter Luu 23p7r3a, Mike Yuen 20p3a, Freddie Kwong 12p10r. Tiger Liang 12p5r3a, Yang Zhou 11p8r, Ze Li 9p6r.

rec+am: Hype 52, Cereal Killers 42. Tony Tran 26p, Chris Peterson 8p13r4a, Joe Cheah 10r2b. Vu Tran 24p7r3a2s, Jia Chen 6p6r2b, Simon Ng 8r.

rec+pm: Grape Soda 45, Purple Haze 42. Ramon Pringle 14p7r, Zed Woods 3a, I.Bautista 4s. Emmanuel Balana 17p11r, T.Pettus 12r, G.Sy 10p4a3s.

rec+pm: Sole Supremacy 61, Tone Team 48… JT Salas 17p2b, D.Lew 10p8r, P.Bangloy 8p6r4a. Raider Dam 15p, S.Kleisher 12p7r2s, Z.Sims 9p9r2s.

rec+pm: Tone Team 52, iGiggle 44. Steven Kleisher 11p14r, Zach Sims 9p2s2b, Kob Kong 7p3a. Chio Saechao 27p8r, L.Saechin 7p10r, T.Saechao 2b

rec-am: Fab VIII 46, Town Business 39. Alcy Silagan 13p, Brian Nguyen 9r2s, Hieu Nguyen 13p. Kevin Lee 13p, Shawn Yee 9p6r, D.Wong 9p6r2a2s.

rec-am: FAB VIII WINS REC-AM “PURE” (LOWER) CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

rec-am: Hawks 39, WWWD 36… Danny Wong 15p10r, Robinson Nguyen 13p7r3a, Alex Cheung 4s. Ramsel Ruiz 10p, Willie Yee 8p8r2s, Jack Ha 5r.

rec-am: No Chance 45, Warriors Rec 42… Earl Han 16p7r4a3s, K.Tran 12p3s, M.Sapinoso 9p5r3a. Soo Park 16p7r4s, E.Quoch 16p6r, P.Chong 4a5s.

rec-pm: Rawkats 51, Lao Ru 49. Jabari Taylor 21p13r, The Tran 8p, Chittra Sang 8p6r3s. Jason Vongdara 18p11r2a2s, R.Khean 7r2a, V.Pich 14p.

rec-pm: Rawkats 52, JS23 49. Jabari Taylor 14p11r2b, Chittra Sang 13p, JC King 4a. Chan Saechao 16p, Jeffrey Saephan 11r, Matt Irving 7p7r2s

rec-sf: Serious 49, Run N Gun 43. John Siao 15p5r3a3b, Van Lam 13p, R.McStroth 11p5r3s2b. Karl Reyes 14p7r, BJ Apellanes 10p, J.Reyes 9p7r2a

rec-sf: Team Go 50, Serious 42… Phil Chan 16p, Patrick Babasa 13p9r, JR Garcia 6r. Vince Reyes 12p8r2a, Van Lam 11p2s, John Siao 6r2a2s.

rec-sf: TEAM GO WINS REC-SF (UPPER) CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

rec-sf: Where’s the Beef 66, Kuyabraddas 25. Chris Jones 25p2s, Dick Zhou 11p11r, P.Chiu 8p10r3a. Rey Guevarra10p, J.Cheng 7r, B.Tungol 7r.

rec-sf: WHERE’S THE BEEF WINS REC-SF (LOWER) CHAMPIONSHIP!!!