Sunday Bird’s Eye View Schedule for 6/5

THU 6/2 (8:00AM) — The following is the final schedule for this Sun 6/5. The major issue is that there are no gyms available in SJ (captains have been notified long ago). We also tried a Hayward gym as a backup, but not enough teams (more than 50%) were willing to make the drive. Therefore the AAA-SJ, 6FT-SJ, and A/R-SJ roadmaps will be moved back one week.

Speaking of roadmaps, I still haven’t gotten the chance to update them on this website, although they are updated on the scheduling spreadsheet. All captains will be emailed when all division roadmaps have been updated. I hope to get this done by tomorrow. Sorry for the delay.

Please be sure to check the special requests, byes, and doubleheaders listed below.

Also on deck: articles on this new website linking to Standings and Stats. However, all of this information is actually already available (and has been available for several weeks) on our old website www.dreamleague.org if you navigate around.

SPECIAL REQ FOR 6/1 (see MSR page)
6/5 a/r-sf Heat >330p
6/5 a/r-oak Udft >3p
6/5 aaa-sf SFWA >4p
6/5 6ft-sj BBOF =bye
6/5 rec-sf SFFA >2p
6/5 6ft-sf Trnw >5p
6/5 a/r-oak EBAY <12p
6/5 rec-sf SFFA >2p
6/5 rec-am Town <11a

BYES FOR 6/1 (*-natural, see roadmap)
AL/NL bye: (none)
aaa-sj byes: ALL
aaa-sf bye: Problems*
aaa-sf bye: One Team One Dream (SF) at Rebels (SF)
aaa-oak bye: Marinlossal
6ft-sj byes: ALL
6ft-sj bye: Hvy Rsnl Hitsquad*
6ft-sf byes: (none)
a/r-sj byes: ALL
a/r-sf bye: (none)
a/r-oak bye: (none)
rec-sf bye: Where’s The Beef*
rec-am bye: (none)
rec-pm bye: (none)
rec+am bye: (none)
rec+pm bye: (none)

DOUBLEHEADERS FOR 6/1
6/5 dh: 6ft-sf Ed O’Banners (5/8 bye)
6/5 dh: 6ft-sf Falcons (5/8 bye)

SCHEDULING ISSUES FOR 6/1
– no SJ gyms avail due to multiple closures, AAU tourneys
– 6ft-sf Falcons must pay $100 to scorekeeper before tipoff 1p
– a/r-oak Goonies must pay $25+ to scorekeeper before tipoff 5p
– rec+pm Tone Team must pay $200 to scrkpr before tipoff 6p
– AL/NL B4L/FriF split tipoff diff and midpoint rule 3p
– aaa-sf MSF/SFWA 8p only time avail for MSF after 4p (SFWA req)
– 6ft-oak Dcpt/Dr6F 4p due to Dr6F on scorekeeping staff
– a/r-oak EBAYC late req on MSR page, 7p best available
– 6ft-oak EBE/Und split diff tipoff conflict to 330p
– aaa-sf One Team vs Leftcoast makeup ppd to later date

AVOID THESE OVERLAPS FOR 6/1
AL/NL B4L | aaa-oak Mrnl (T.Xiong) BYE
AL/NL BAB | aaa-oak Pabl (EJ)
aaa-sj MtyD | 6ft-sj ESJ (multiple) BYE
aaa-sj Shoh | 6ft-sj BBOF (C.Tzou) BYE
aaa-sj Shoh | a/r-sj GSCC (I.Liu) BYE
aaa-sj SJHA | 6ft-sj SJH6 (multiple) BYE
aaa-sj 1TSJ | aaa-sf 1TSF (multiple) BYE
aaa-sf Mar | aaa-oak Mrnl (3 guys) BYE
aaa-oak Shck | a/r-oak Hoop (T.Henry)
6ft-oak Dr6F | a/r-oak Gnie (Somthy)
6ft-oak Dr6F | a/r-oak DrAR (WY)
6ft-oak EOAK | a/r-sf ESF (A.Molinas)
6ft-sj Frsh | a/r-sj BstM (S.Habura) BYE
a/r-sf Heat | rec-sf SFFA (R.Twu)
a/r-sf Tilt | rec-sf Beef (J.Sun) BYE
a/r-sf Wolv | rec-sf ASNG (K.Neri)
a/r-oak Kurr | 6ft-oak BlzK (D.Lew)
a/r-oak Kurr | rec+am Hype (G.Hom)
a/r-oak Kurr | rec+pm Sole (D.Lew, A.Aquino)
a/r-oak EBAY | rec-pm IngB (R.Tran)
a/r-oak YGun | rec+am Tigr (??)
a/r-oak YGun | rec-am Fab (??)
a/r-oak Tstr | rec+am Drgn (YZ)

Secondary overlaps
aaa-sj Shoh | a/r-sj BmSJ (G.Lin) BYE
aaa-sf Torr | a/r-sf Heat (R.Twu) DNP
aaa-sf Torr | rec-sf SFFA (R.Twu) DNP
6ft-oak BlzK | rec+pm Sole (D.Lew)
rec+am Tigr | rec-am Fab (??)

NOTE: If you see blank rows in the table below, there are errors; if so, please disregard the table and email me immediately. All games in bold cannot be moved/swapped.

Date Tipoff Gym Div Matchup pref1 pref2
6/5 11:30am SSFM rec-sf Bay Eagles at Kuyabraddas 11a-1p 10a-p-
6/5 12:30pm SSFM aaa-sf Left Coast Hoops at ABC Hawks 11a-4p 1p–5p
6/5 1:30pm SSFM a/r-sf Heatonkees at Wolverines (>330p) 11a-4p
6/5 2:30pm SSFM rec-sf Frisco Hawks at SF Free Agents 9a–2p (>2p)
6/5 12:00pm SSFX rec-sf Rothstein & Kass at SF Warriors REC 9a–2p 11a-4p
6/5 1:00pm SSFX 6ft-sf Falcons at Dynasty (1p ok) 9a–3p
6/5 2:00pm SSFX rec-sf Boom (SF) at Run N Gun 9a–3p 12p-6p
6/5 3:00pm SSFX 6ft-sf Falcons at C.O.G. 2p–7p 9a–5p
6/5 4:00pm SSFX a/r-sf Blazers at Bring Protection 2p–7p 11a-4p
6/5 5:00pm SSFX a/r-sf Full Tilt at Elite (SF) 12p-5p 2p–7p
6/5 6:00pm SSFX a/r-sf Stun Guns at Bombsquad 2p–7p 4p–p-
6/5 7:00pm SSFX rec-sf Entourage at Hapa 12p-7p 2p–7p
6/5 8:00pm SSFX rec-sf Serious at Team CB 1p–1p 3p–8p
6/5 1:00pm MDLS a/r-sf Ball Boys at Braves 11a-5p 10a-2p
6/5 2:00pm MDLS 6ft-sf Hangover at Ed O’Banners 9a–2p 1p–6p
6/5 3:00pm MDLS AL/NL Ballaz 4 Lyfe at Frisco’s Finest 4p–p- 10a-2p
6/5 4:00pm MDLS rec-sf Team Go at All Show No Go 3p–8p 1p–p-
6/5 5:00pm MDLS AL/NL Bay Area Bandits at Rangers 1p–6p 5p–p-
6/5 6:00pm MDLS 6ft-sf Ed O’Banners at Trainwreck 1p–6p (>5p)
6/5 7:00pm MDLS aaa-sf TorrCats at Marin 4p–p- 4p–p-
6/5 8:00pm MDLS aaa-sf Monstars (SF) at SF Warriors AAA 9a-1p,>8p (>4p)
6/5 9:00am BCRC rec-am Relapse at NotLikeDaRest 9a–2p 9a–1p
6/5 10:00am BCRC aaa-oak Shockers at Oakboyz II Men 10a-3p 10a-3p
6/5 11:00am BCRC rec-am What Would Wat Do at No Chance REC 9a–2p (ok)
6/5 12:00pm BCRC rec-am Kryptonite at Lights Out 10a-2p 11a-3p
6/5 1:00pm BCRC rec+am Hype at Dream REC 11a-a- 9a–2p
6/5 2:00pm BCRC 6ft-oak BlitzKrieg at Elite (OAK) 2p–6p 10a-3p
6/5 3:00pm BCRC a/r-oak Dream A/R at Kurruption 10a-p- 2p-7p
6/5 4:00pm BCRC 6ft-oak Decepticons at Dream 6FT 9a–2p 3p–7p
6/5 5:00pm BCRC a/r-oak Goonies (OAK) at Undrafted 12p-5p (>3p)
6/5 6:00pm BCRC rec-pm House Of PR at JS23 6p–p- 2p–7p
6/5 7:00pm BCRC a/r-oak EBAYC at Arsenals (OAK) (<12p) 2p–7p
6/5 8:00pm BCRC aaa-oak Purefoods at Yack Em 4p–p- 1p–8p
6/5 9:00pm BCRC rec+pm All In (OAK) at Purple Haze 5p–5p 5p–p-
6/5 9:30am WKRC rec-am City Knights at Warriors Rec 10a-1p 9a–2p
6/5 10:30am WKRC rec-am Town Business at SULD (<11a) 11a-a-
6/5 11:30am WKRC rec-am Tune Squad at Hawk’s 9a–2p 9a–2p
6/5 12:30pm WKRC rec+am Redhawks at Lao Ru AM 11a-4p 9a–1p
6/5 1:30pm WKRC a/r-oak Hoop Squad at Wolf Pack 12p-4p 1p–p-
6/5 2:30pm WKRC rec-pm InYaFace at Lao Ru PM 11a-4p 2p–p-
6/5 3:30pm WKRC 6ft-oak Eastbay Elite at Underdawgz 4p–p- 10a-3p
6/5 4:30pm WKRC rec-pm Rawkats at Inglorious Baskets 4p–p- 2p–2p
6/5 5:30pm WKRC rec+pm iGiggle at Grape Sodas 12p-6p 5p–p-
6/5 11:00am IJRC rec+am Cereal Killers at Team OB 11a-p- 10a-3p
6/5 12:00pm IJRC rec-am Fab VIII at The Other Guys 10a-4p 9a-1p,>7p
6/5 1:00pm IJRC a/r-oak Young Gunners at T-starz 10a-3p 9a–3p
6/5 2:00pm IJRC rec+am Tiger’s Blood at Dragon 10a-3p 9a–p-
6/5 3:00pm IJRC aaa-oak Pablo’s Team at Monstars (OAK) 10a-p- 12p-5p
6/5 4:00pm IJRC AL/NL Qwest at Showtime 12p-7p 4p–p-
6/5 5:00pm IJRC rec+pm Sole Supremacy at Starting Wasted 2p–7p 3p–7p
6/5 6:00pm IJRC rec+pm A.O.B. at Tone Team 1p–7p 5p–p-

MDLS = Mission Dolores School, 3371 16th St (on corner Church St), SF, big parking lot thru gate via Church next to gym
SSFM/SSFX = South San Francisco HS Main and Aux gyms, 400 B St, South San Francisco, park in lot off El Camino and Ponderosa. Walk through school gate entrance and veer left, take sidewalk towards gym structure.
ISAH = ISA High School, enter back pkg lot at 19th St and Carolina, SF (going to front of school no good)


PHHS = Piedmont Hills High School, 1377 Piedmont Rd, San Jose (use or walk to backlot by portables)
WHSX = Wilcox High School (aux gym) — 3250 Monroe St, Santa Clara (park in lot, aux gym is accessible thru middle walkway between locker room and glass-window cafeteria, then a bit past swimming pool
JLHS = James Lick High School, 57 North White Rd, San Jose


BCRC = Bushrod Rec Center, 560 59th St. off Telegraph (not Shattuck!), Oakland (near Berkeley)
IJRC = Ira Jinkins Rec Center, 9175 Edes Ave, Oakland
WKRC = Willie Keyes Community Rec Center (fka Poplar), 3131 Union Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
TFRC = Tassafaronga Rec Center, 975 85th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621