Sunday Bird’s Eye View Schedule for 3/6

THU 3/3 (8:15AM) — Schedule has been posted below. Two overlaps in red were not accommodated.

WED 3/2 (2:45PM) — Took some baby steps towards completing the schedule. Here are the probable start times: MDLS morning, ISAH midday, PCRC midday, BCRC early morning, IJRC late morning, JLHS midday, PHHS afternoon… (1:00PM) — First draft. The following is just a core dump of games (which means we are nowhere near finalizing tipoffs and you could very well be moved to another gym in the same city), plus the usual list of special requests, byes, dh’s, and overlaps.

Oakland games are actually sort of chronological order (maybe), since Wylie had time to start on it early this week. SF and SJ are not in chronological order. But you can see the bogeys in red thus far — and actually I have not incorporate the few special requests into columns “pref1/pref2” yet. Not as bad as last week, for whatever reason.

SPECIAL REQUESTS FOR 3/6
3/6 AL/NL Poor =4p-5p
3/6 a/r-sj WIP >530p
3/6 6ft-sj In10 >2p
3/6 6ft-osf Falc >7p
3/6 rec-sf Roya =1p-4p

SCHEDULING ISSUES FOR 3/6
– 6ft-osf Hang/EBE: split diff
– aaa-oak RDT/Oakb: split diff
– aaa-sf Poor | TDS MTP overlap unavoidable
– aaa-sf Jump | TDS Eagl overlap unavoidable

BYES FOR 3/6 (*-natural)
AL/NL bye: Laggers at All Day
aaa-sj bye: (none)
aaa-sf bye: Frisco’s Finest at Juggernauts
aaa-oak bye: Wolfpack*
6ft-sj byes: Elite (SJ)*, Gotm*, San Jose Hibachi 6FT*
6ft-osf bye: Sqad Up
a/r-sj byes: Search And Destroy*, Drastic*, One Team One Dream*
a/r-sf bye: Nx Level AllStars
a/r-oak bye: (none)
rec-sf bye: (none)
rec-pm bye: (none)
rec-am bye: AWA*

DOUBLEHEADERS FOR 3/6
(no dh’s for 3/6)

AVOID THESE OVERLAPS FOR 3/6
oak – AL/NL Tryb | aaa-oak 93TI (A.Park) (O/SF)
oak – AL/NL Tryb | 6ft-osf SqUp (VJ, JB) BYE
o/sf – AL/NL MAS | a/r-oak Mrls (N.Vu)
o/sf – AL/NL MAS | rec-pm GrpS (K.Ho)
sf – AL/NL iPE | aaa-sf Jugg (L.Melton)
sf – AL/NL Rngr | rec-sf Seri (J.Siao)
oak – AL/NL Dom | rec-pm AOB (T.Xiong) (O/SF)
sj – aaa-sj SJHA | 6ft-sj SJH6 (all) BYE
sf – aaa-sf Jugg | TDS Eagl (J.Davis)
sf – aaa-sf Poor | a/r-sf Htnk (R.Twu)
sf – aaa-sf Poor | TDS MTP (3 players)
sf – aaa-sf Poor | TDS Boog (S.Caiola)
sf – aaa-sf SFWA | 6ft-osf Falc (C.Senduk)
oak – aaa-oak RDrT | 6ft-osf SqUp (Somthy) BYE
oak – aaa-oak RDrT | rec-am DrPM (W.Yuen)
sf – 6ft-osf Falc | TDS Eagl (J.Aragon)
sf – 6ft-osf Hang | a/r-sf NxLv (T.Tran) BYE
o/sf – 6ft-osf Hang | rec-pm Haze (G.Sy) (OAK)
oak – 6ft-osf Wlvs | a/r-oak Jizz (PS, S.Vo)
oak – 6ft-osf Bst | a/r-oak Grey (M.Chin)
oak – 6ft-osf BlzK | a/r-oak Kurr (D.Lew)
sj – 6ft-sj ESJ | a/r-sj BTN (H.Nguyen) BYE
sj – 6ft-sj In10 | a/r-sj BTN (M.Austria)
sj – a/r-sj Blzr | TDS SkyN (A.Santos)
oak – a/r-oak Mrls | rec-pm GrpS (T.Mai)
oak – a/r-oak DrAR | rec-am DrAM (D.Hui, MY)
oak – a/r-oak DrAR | rec-am Huff (A.Wan)
oak – a/r-oak Grey | rec-am YGun (L.Maw)
oak – a/r-oak SQ | rec-pm JS23 (K.Saetern)
oak – a/r-oak SQ | rec-pm Haze (C.Saechao)
sf – a/r-sf Wlvr | rec-sf ASNG (3 players)

Secondary overlaps
oak – AL/NL Dom | a/r-oak Mrls (T.Xiong)
sf – aaa-sf Jump | TDS Eagl (N.Ramos)
sf – aaa-sf ESF | TDS Eagl (R.Abad)
oak – aaa-oak RDrT | a/r-oak DrAR (AT,MY)
oak – 6ft-osf SqUp | aaa-oak 93TI (2-3 guys) BYE
oak – 6ft-osf SqUp | a/r-oak SQ (C.Saechao, J.Phan) BYE
oak – 6ft-osf SqUp | rec-pm LRPM (J.Vongdara) BYE
oak – 6ft-osf SqUp | a/r-oak EBAY (J.Lee) BYE
oak – 6ft-osf SqUp | rec-pm JS23 (J.Lee) BYE
oak – 6ft-osf Wlvs | a/r-oak Mrls (T.Tran)
o/sf – a/r-sf NxLv | rec-pm Haze (G.Sy) BYE
oak – a/r-oak Mrls | rec-pm Tone (N.Sharifi)

NOTE: If you see blank rows in the table below, there are errors; if so, please disregard the table and email me immediately.

Date Tipoff Gym Div Matchup pref1 pref2
3/6 10:00am MDLS rec-sf Rothstein & Kass at Rebels 9a–2p 9a–p-
3/6 11:00am MDLS a/r-sf Heatonkees at ABC Hawks 10a-3p 11a-5p
3/6 12:00pm MDLS a/r-sf Yellow Mamba at P4L 11a-4p 10a-3p
3/6 1:00pm MDLS aaa-sf Half Man Half Moron at Bay Area Ballers 9a–2p 11a-4p
3/6 2:00pm MDLS 6ft-osf Beast at Too Short 10a-2p 2p–7p
3/6 3:00pm MDLS a/r-sf Wolverines at Money Shooters 10a-4p 2p–p-
3/6 4:00pm MDLS rec-sf SF Warriors REC at Royals 4p 1p-4p
3/6 5:00pm MDLS AL/NL Rangers at Good Sires 5p–p- 9a–6p
3/6 6:00pm MDLS AL/NL Dom A Nation at iPartyEvents.com 4p–p- (5p-6p)
3/6 7:00pm MDLS AL/NL Trybe at Marin All-Stars 2p–8p 4p–p-
3/6 12:30pm ISAH aaa-sf Elite (SF) at Juggernauts 10a-3p 11a-3p
3/6 1:30pm ISAH rec-sf SFFD at Serious 9a–2p 1p–1p
3/6 2:30pm ISAH a/r-sf Full Tilt at Motionz 12p-5p 2p–7p
3/6 3:30pm ISAH rec-sf CHiPs at Heat 12p-5p 3p–p-
3/6 4:30pm ISAH aaa-sf Poorcats at Jumpmen (4p-5p) 3p–8p
3/6 5:30pm ISAH aaa-sf SF Warriors AAA at Underdogs 12p-7p 3p–5p
3/6 6:30pm ISAH rec-sf All Show No Go at Sole Legit 1p–6p 10a-p-
3/6 7:30pm ISAH 6ft-osf Wolves at Falcons 12p-2p (>7p)
3/6 1:00pm PCRC a/r-oak Kurruption at EBAYC 12p-5p 10a-3p
3/6 2:00pm PCRC rec-am Redhawks at Huskies 11a-4p 9a–2p
3/6 3:00pm PCRC 6ft-osf Hangover at Eastbay Elite 9a–2p 4p–p-
3/6 4:00pm PCRC rec-pm Purple Haze at Starting 8 3p–p- 3p–4p
3/6 9:30am BCRC rec-am Dream AM at Warriors Rec 9a–1p 9a–2p
3/6 10:30am BCRC rec-am What Would Wat Do at Lights Out 9a–a- 9a–1p
3/6 11:30am BCRC a/r-oak Dragon at Grey Goose 10a-3p 11a-3p
3/6 12:30pm BCRC rec-am Young Gunners at Kryptonite 9a–2p 11a-2p
3/6 1:30pm BCRC rec-am Hoop Squad at SULD 11a-a- 11a-3p
3/6 2:30pm BCRC 6ft-osf FTA at Blitzkrieg 11a-4p 10a-3p
3/6 3:30pm BCRC aaa-oak ReDream Team at Oakboyz II Men 4p–p- 9a–2p
3/6 4:30pm BCRC rec-pm Rawkats at Grape Soda 4p–p- 6p–6p
3/6 5:30pm BCRC aaa-oak Shottas at Janitors 4p–p- 1p–1p
3/6 6:30pm BCRC rec-pm EFC Berkeley at Top Flight 3p*-8p 4p–p-
3/6 7:30pm BCRC aaa-oak Out Of Retirement at Purefoods 1p-3p,6p+ 4p–p-
3/6 8:30pm BCRC rec-pm Minions at Dream PM 4p–p- 2p–7p
3/6 11:00am IJRC a/r-oak Jizz at SQ 11a-4p 9a–2p
3/6 12:00pm IJRC rec-am Hawks at Huff And Puff 9a–2p 9a–2p
3/6 1:00pm IJRC a/r-oak Dream A/R at Marin-lossal 9a–2p 1p–8p
3/6 2:00pm IJRC rec-pm Hyperducks at A.O.B. 2p–7p 1p–6p
3/6 3:00pm IJRC rec-am Richmond Bomberz at Lao Ru AM 11a-4p 9a–1p
3/6 4:00pm IJRC a/r-oak Make It Drizzle at Undrafted 3p–p- 11a-5p
3/6 5:00pm IJRC aaa-oak City Select at 93 Til Infinity 2p–7p 4p–p-
3/6 6:00pm IJRC rec-pm Tone Team at JS23 4p–p- 1p–6p
3/6 7:00pm IJRC rec-pm Mix Team at Lao Ru PM 10a-p- 2p–p-
3/6 12:00pm JLHS 6ft-sj Running Rams at Basketballs Of Fury 12p-5p 9a–2p
3/6 1:00pm JLHS a/r-sj F’n’F Warriors at Below The Net 12p-5p 1p–6p
3/6 2:00pm JLHS 6ft-sj In10City at Beechwood (>2p) 9a–2p
3/6 3:00pm JLHS 6ft-sj Renegades at SJ Barons 4p–8p 2p–7p
3/6 4:00pm JLHS aaa-sj repeat: Shohoku at Outlaws 10a-4p 2p–8p
3/6 5:00pm JLHS aaa-sj repeat: East Bay Gunners at Riptide 3p–p- 3p–p-
3/6 6:00pm JLHS aaa-sj repeat: SJ Hibachi AAA at Sly 2p–7p 3p–8p
3/6 2:30pm PHHS 6ft-sj Buckets at Hvy Rsnl 9a–2p 1p–6p
3/6 3:30pm PHHS a/r-sj River Of Life Christian Church at Pineapple Express 3p–8p 1p–7p
3/6 4:30pm PHHS a/r-sj Blazers at Gentlemen’s Club 3p–p- 9a–p-
3/6 5:30pm PHHS a/r-sj Yeah Man at Work In Progress 12p-p- (>530p)

ISAH = ISA High School, enter back pkg lot at 19th St and Carolina, SF (going to front of school no good)
MDLS = Mission Dolores School, 3371 16th St (on corner Church St), SF, big parking lot thru gate via Church next to gym


JLHS = James Lick High School, 57 North White Rd, San Jose
PHHS = Piedmont Hills High School, 1377 Piedmont Rd, San Jose (use backlot by portables)
YBHS = Yerba Buena High School, 1855 Lucretia Avenue, San Jose


IJRC = Ira Jinkins Rec Center, 9175 Edes Ave, Oakland
BCRC = Bushrod Rec Center, 560 59th St. off Telegraph (not Shattuck!), Oakland (near Berkeley)
TFRC = Tassafaronga Rec Center, 975 85th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621
PCRC = Poplar Community Rec Center, 3131 Union Street, Emeryville, CA 94608